Syngonium Neon

$41.95

Earn 21 block bucks by purchasing this item

In Stock
  • Best Price Guarantee We strive to deliver you the most competitive prices.
or 4 interest-free payments of $9.54
Learn more
  • Own it, interest free from $10 per week. Info

Syngoniums are very popular for indoor plantings and are well suited for indoor gardens and terrariums. 

Syngoniums are able to survive well under low light conditions making it ideal for multiple positions around the home or place of work. They are moderate growing plants so will require some cutting back so they can be kept small, if plants are become too large the can be spilt form the centre. 

Leaves vary in colour depending upon the plant variety. On all varieties, leaves transform from small ovate leaves too long, lobed leaves. Colour and markings also change throughout the lifespan of the leaf.

Botanical Name / Family:

Syngonium / Araceae

Common Names:

Arrowhead vine or plant, Tri-Leaf Wonder, Nephthytis, African Evergreen, Green-Gold Nephthytis, Goosefoot Plant, Five Fingers

Size (Can grow to)

Height or Length: 8cm – 16cm tall & Spread: 3cm - 5cm wide

Growth Habit

Shrub/Bushy

Position

Low-to-medium light settings and thrive in bright, indirect light. Avoid harsh direct sunlight. If you are only able to provide low-to-medium light conditions, you may do better with one of the deeper green cultivars. These tend to do better in shaded conditions.

Watering

Low/Medium. Keep soil lightly moist during spring and summer and slightly drier during cooler months. Don’t let soil become completely dry. Prefer high humidity, so it’s a good idea to place container plants on a bed of wet pebbles. Mist hanging baskets frequently.

See more by Interior Jungle

Leave a review
You're reviewing:Syngonium Neon
Rating
Live plants will be shipped every Monday via Express Post. Interior Jungle do not ship live plants to NT, WA and TAS due to biosecurity reasons.

Here at The Block Shop we want to make online shopping as easy and risk free as possible. If for any reason you are not happy with your purchase, we are happy to accept a return or exchange within 14 days of receipt (excluding made to order goods). Made to order goods include all artworks and any custom made furniture.

If you decide to return your purchase, you can choose from the following options;

Store Credit - A store credit will be issued for the value of the item, less shippings costs, and can be used anywhere on The Block Shop and is valid for 12 months.

Exchange - Exchange for another Block Shop item to the same value, including shipping costs.

To start the Return Process, please contact info@theblockshop.com.au for return address details.